2018 HS Cross Country Boys Results

2018 HS Cross Country Boys Results

Varsity

(79 Runners)

(7 Teams)

Team Place: 6th

JV

Runner

Jama Gleue*

Clint Callaway

Hunter Reynolds

Marcel Dyke

Max Filinger

Kyler Havel

Gage Alstatt

Jacob Springer

Zach Nabity

Dylan Dewitt

John Lamb

Dylan McCartney

Time

19:10:87

20:56:45

21:37:80

21:54:94

23:16:69

23:24:84

24:00:86

24:59:37

25:25:06

28:34:00

31:54:03

34:39:72

Place

7th

22nd

30th

33rd

47th

48th

51st

61st

63rd

70th

76th

77th

Republic County at Wamego (Cancelled)

Runner

Time

Place

Republic County at Smith Center 9/13/18

Varsity

(32 Runners)

(4 Teams)

Team Place: 2nd

JV

Runner

Jama Gleue*

Clint Callaway

Hunter Reynolds

Marcel Dyke

Zach Nabity

Gage Alstatt

Jacob Springer

Dylan Dewitt

Dylan McCartney

John Lamb

Time

19:31

20:00

20:31

22:14

23:50

24:31

24:49

28:31

29:51

30:00

Place

4th

5th

6th

14th

23rd

25th

28th

3rd

4th

5th

RCHS Invite at Republic County 9/20/18

Varsity

(58 Runners)

(7 Teams)

Team Place: 2nd

JV

(20 Runners)

(7 Teams

Runner

Jama Gleue*

Clint Callaway

Hunter Reynolds

Marcel Dyke

Kyler Havel

Gage Alstatt

Zach Nabity

Max Filinger

Jacob Springer

Dylan Dewitt

Kylan McCartney

John Lamb

Time

19:12:73

19:50:06

20:09:47

21:39:03

21:39:03

22:47:98

23:42:03

21:37:06

24:01:05

24:56:92

26:52:86

27:14:66

Place

4th

6th

8th

18th

24th

34th

39th

1st

7th

9th

13th

15th

Republic County at Beloit 9/27/18

Varsity

(45 Runners)

(7 Teams)

Team Place: 6th

JV

(43 Runners)

(11 Teams)

Runner

Jama Gleue*

Junter Reynolds*

Clint Callaway

Marcel Dyke

Gage Alstatt

Gage Alstatt

Zach Nabity

Jacob Springer

Dylan DeWitt

Dylan McCartney

John Lamb

Time

18:25:11

18:42:11

19:37:21

20:26:27

21:02:70

21:47:75

22:11:52

22:35:91

23:58:95

25:05:73

25:09:94

Place

11th

13th

35th

51st

58th

67th

71st

21st

29th

33rd

34th

Republic County at Lincoln 10/4/18

Varsity

(49 Runners)

(7 Teams)

Team Place: 2nd

JV

Runner

Jama Gleue*

Clint Callaway

Marcel Dyke

Gage Alstatt

Kyler Havel

Zach Nabity

Dylan DeWitt

Jacob Springer

Dylan McCartney

Time

18:51:42

20:02:41

21:04:67

22:24:67

22:36:38

23:04:28

23:51:20

24:29:40

29:25:48

Place

3rd

9th

27th

27th

28th

35th

40th

43rd

49th

Republic County at Lakeside (League) 10/11/18

Varsity

(45 Runners)

(7 Teams)

Team Place: 6th

JV

(33 Runners)

Runner

Jama Gleue*

Hunter Reynolds

Clint Callaway

Gage Alstatt

Kyler HavelKyler Havel

Zach Nabity

Jacob Springer

Dylan DeWitt

John Lamb

Dylan McCartney

Time

18:34

19:26

20:26

21:11

22:04

22:52

23:20

24:18

24:55

26:12

Place

12th

20th

30th

34th

37th

39th

40th

21st

24th

27th

Republic County at Belleville (Regionals) 10/20/18

Varsity

(79 Runners)

(15 Teams)

Team Place: 5th

Runners

Jama Gleue

Hunter Reynolds

Clint Callaway

Marcellous Dyke

Kyler Havel

Gage Alstatt

Zachary Nabity

Time

18:42:66

19:13:94

19:19:79

19:52:20

12:34:36

21:41:25

22:48:21

Place

17th

25th

27th

40th

62nd

63rd

69th

End of the Season

Great Job Everyone!