2019 Forensics Results

February 2nd Meet at Nemaha Central

Name

Marc Poppe

Marc Poppe

Hunter Hartner

Jaycie Stindt

John Price

John Price & Nathan Snively

Jama Glueue

Faith Schintler

Nathan Snively

Casey Roberston and Shawn Hartsock

Event Name

Impromptu Speaking

Humorous Solo Acting

Impromptu Speaking

Serious Solo Acting

Oral Interpretation of Prose

Duet Acting

Oration

Extemporaneous Speaking

Extemporaneous Speaking

Duet Acting

Team: 1st

Placing

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

4th

4th

3rd

3rd

5th

5th

Name

Jama Gleue

Hannah MacWhinnie

Marc Poppe

Jaycie Stindt

Marc Poppe

Marc Poppe

Jama Gleue

Faith Schintler

Faith Schintler

Nathan Snively & John Price

John Price

Sam Sly

Chasity Foutch

Event Name

Oration

Oral Interpretation of Prose

Humorous Solo

Serious Solo

Serious Solo

Impromptu Speaking

Serious Solo

Extemporaneous Speaking

Serious Solo

Duet Acting

Oral Interpretation of Prose

Extemporaneous Speaking

Serious Solo

Team: 2nd

Placing

1st

3rd

2nd

2nd

3rd

3rd

4th

4th

5th

4th

6th

6th

6th

March 2nd Beloit

Name

Marc Poppe

March Poppe

Marc Poppe

Dylan McCartney

Hannah MacWhinnie

Andrew Hubert

Andrew Hubert

Alexus Skocny and Sadie Sisson

Cassey Robertson and Shawn Hartsock

Event Name

Impromptu Speaking

Extemporaneous Speaking

Serious Solo Acting

Extemporaneous Speaking

Oration

Oration

Extemporaneous Speaking

Improvised Duet Acting

Duet Acting

Team: 3rd

Placing

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

3rd

5th

5th

6th

6th

Name

Jama Gleue

John Price

John Price and Nathan Snively

Faith Schintler

Hayley Piroutek

Nathan Snively

Paige Waite

Event Name

Oration

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Duet Acting

Extemporaneous Speaking

Impromptu Speaking

Impromptu Speaking

Informative Speaking

Team: 4th

Placing

1st

2nd

3rd

5th

5th

6th

7th

March 16th CFL (Catholic Forensics League)

* Going to Nationals in Milwaukee

Name

John Price*

Marc Poppe*

Jaycie Stindt*

Kalee Svoboda and Hunter Hartner*

Ayden Krohn*

John Price

Jaycie Stindt

Faith Schintler

Event Name

Oral Interpretation of Literature

Extemporaneous Speaking

Oral Declamation

Duo Interpretation

Oral Declamation

Oral Declamation

Dramatic Performance

Extemporaneous Speaking

Team: 3rd

Placing

1st

2nd

4th

6th

6th

5th

7th

8th

Name

Marc Poppe

Marc Poppe

Nathan Snively

Event Name

Extemporaneous Speaking

Serious Solo

Extemporaneous Speaking

Team: 7th

Placing

1st

2nd

5th

March 28th Smith Center

Name

Kassidee Johnson

Kalee Svoboda and Hunter Hartner

John Price

Sadie Sisson

Faith Schintler

Event Name

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Duet Act

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Humorous Solo

Extemporaneous Speaking

Team: 4th

Placing

2nd

5th

6th

6th

6th

April 18th Border Wars – Southeast of Saline

Name

Sadie Sisson

Hannah MacWhinnie

Nathan Snively

Erika Shultz and Shawn Hartsock

Jama Gleue

Hayley Piroutek

Nathan Snively

Blake Aurand

Ayden Krohn

Hayley Piroutek

Paige Waite

Kassidee Johnson

Event Name

Humorous Solo

Original Oration

Extemporaneous Speaking

Improvised Duet Acting

Oral Interpretation of Prose

Impromptu Speaking

Original Oration

Informative Speaking

Informative Speaking

Oral Interpretation of Prose

Informative Speaking

Humorous Solo

Team: 1st

Placing

1st

1st

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

5th

6th