2018 JH Cross Country Results

Republic County at Concordia 8/30/18

Runner

Time

Place

Boys

Konner Reynolds*

6:04:83

6th

(52 Runners)

Bryan Baxter*

6:15:60

8th

(6 Teams)

Isaac Morris

6:39:28

13th

Team Place: 4th

Kirby Thomas

7:01:69

24th

Colin Freeman

7:19:90

30th

Tristan Allen

7:56:20

42nd

Isaiah Evert

8:06:11

43rd

Chase Hoge

8:20:52

45th

Girls

Mercedes VanNortwick

8:38:22

23rd

(37 Runners)

Maria Bracamontes

9:51:84

34th

(Teams 4)

Republic County at Wamego (Cancelled)

Runner

Time

Place

Republic County at Smith Center 9/13/18

Runner

Time

Place

8th Grade Boys

Konner Reynolds*

12:59

1st

(8 Runners)

Bryan Baxter*

13:55

2nd

(1 Team)

Isaac Morris

16:09

5th

Team Place: 1st

Tristan Allen

16:35

6th

Chase Hoge

17:04

7th

Colin Freeman

19:33

8th

8th Grade Girls

Mercedes VanNortwick*

20:59

1st

7th Grade Boys

(5 Runners)

Isaiah Evert*

7:47:00

3rd

7th Grade Girls

Maria Bracamontes

10:00

5th

Republic County at Smith Center 9/13/18

Runner

Time

Place

Boys

Konner Reynolds*

9:30:58

1st

(51 Runners)

Bryan Baxter*

9:37:62

2nd

(5 Teams)

Tristan Allen

11:43:41

20th

Team Place: 3rd

Kirby Thomas

11:58:69

23rd

Chase Hoge

12:12:65

29th

Isaiah Evert

12:28:69

34th

Girls

Mercedes VanNortwick

13:23:60

18th

(32 Runners)

Maria Bracamontes

15:53:44

29th

Republic County at Beloit 9/27/18

Runner

Time

Place

Boys

Konner Reynolds*

11:52:97

4th

(66 Runners)

Bryan Baxter*

12:08:74

6th

Team Place: 3rd

Isaac Morris

13:44:58

26th

Kirby Thomas

14:51:81

43rd

Chase Hoge

14:58:78

44th

Tristan Allen

15:21:94

51st

Colin Freeman

15:30:68

52nd

Isaiah Evert

15:46:67

54th

Girls

Mercedes VanNortwick

17:54:98

45th

(59 Runners)

Maria Bracamontes

20:19:03

52nd

Republic County at Lincoln 10/4/18

Runner

Time

Place

Boys

Konner Reynolds*

12:40:66

1st

(12 Runners)

Bryan Baxter*

13:13:83

2nd

(1 Teams)

Isacc Morris*

14:02:86

4th

Team Place: 1st

Kirby Thomas*

14:10:09

5th

Tristan Allen

15:21:12

6th

Chase Hoge

15:41:73

7th

Isaiah Williams

15:56:07

8th

Girls

Maria Bracamontes

21:09:12

5th

(7 Runners)

Mercedes VanNortwick

17:54:43

7th

End of the Season

Great Job Everyone!