2017/2018 Forensics Results

 

Forensics Results

 

February 3th Meet at Nemaha Central
  Event Name Placing
Jama Gleue Original Oration 1st
Jama Gleue Oral Interpretation of Prose 2nd
Marc Poppe Original Oration 4th
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Duet Acting 4th
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Improvised Duet Acting 5th
Team:   4th
February 17th Meet at Rock Creek
  Event Name Placing
Zach Poppe Humerous Solo Acting 2nd
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Duet Acting 2nd
Jama Gleue Original Oration 2nd
Marc Poppe Serious Solo Acting 3rd
Marc Poppe Impromptu Speaking 3rd
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Improvised Duet Acting 4th
Jama Gleue Impromptu Speaking 4th
Marc Poppe Original Oration 6th
Team:   4th
March 3th Meet at Beloit
  Event Name Placing
Jama Gleue Oral Interpretation of Prose 1st
Jama Gleue Original Oration 1st
Faith Schintler Extemporaneous Speaking 1st
Sadie Sisson Humorous Solo Acting 2nd
Marc Poppe Serious Solo Acting 3rd
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Duet Acting 3rd
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Improvised Duet Acting 3rd
Kalee Svoboda Serious Solo Acting 4th
Marc Poppe Oral Interpretation of Poetry 5th
Alexus Skocny Serious Solo Acting 5th
Team:   2nd
March 6th Meet at Marysville
  Event Name Placing
Jama Gleue Oral Interpretation of Prose 1st
Jama Gleue Original Oration 1st
Lasondra Aurand Oral Interpretation of Poetry 1st
Marc Poppe Humorous Solo Acting 1st
Carl Brunner and Lasondra Aurand Duet Acting 2nd
Faith Schintler Oral Interpretation of Poetry 6th
Team:   3rd
March 10th Meet at Sacred Heart
  Event Name Placing
Faith Schintler Humorous Solo Acting 1st
Carl Brunner and Lasondra Aurand Duet Acting 1st
Jama Gleue Original Oration 1st
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Duet Acting 2nd
Zach Poppe Humorous Solo Acting 3rd
Marc Poppe Serious Solo Acting 3rd
Marc Poppe Original Oration 3rd
Carl Brunner and Nick Allsman Improvised Duet Acting 4th
Lasondra Aurand Oral Interpretation of Poetry 5th
Jama Gleue Oral Interpretation of Prose 5th
Zach Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 6th
Team:   1st
March 17th Meet at Marysville (CFL Qualifier) 
  Event Name Placing
Lasondra Aurand Oral Interpretation of Literature 2nd
Carl Brunner and Lasondra Aurand* Duo Interpretation 4th
Marc Poppe* Dramatic Performance 2nd
Hayley Piroutek* Oral Declamation 4th
Zach Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 6th
Faith Schintler Oral Interp. of Literature 8th
Ayden Krohn Oral Declamation 9th
* National Qualfier (not all events will be performed)
April 3rd League Forensics
  Event Name Placing
Jama Gleue Original Oration 1st
Jama Gleue Oral Interpretation of Prose 1st
Carl Brunner and Lasondra Aurand Duet Acting 1st
Marc Poppe Humorous Solo Acting 1st
Lasondra Aurand Oral Interpretation of Poetry 2nd
Marc Poppe Serious Solo Acting 2nd
Nick Allsman and Hunter Hartner Duet Acting 3rd
Sadie Sisson Humorous Solo Acting 3rd
Carl Brunner and Nick Allsman Improvised Duet Acting 4th
Hayley Piroutek Original Oration 4th
Nathan Snively Extemporaneous Speaking 6th
Team:   1st
April 9th Dirty Socks Tournament
Nathan Snively Extemporaneous Speaking 2nd
Nathan Snively and John Price Duet Acting 2nd
Kalee Svoboda Serious Solo Acting 2nd
Hayley Piroutek Original Oration 2nd
Faith Schintler Oral Interpretation of Poetry 2nd
Hunter Hartner Informative Speaking 3rd
April 19th Border Wars at Southeast Saline
Benaiah Rundus and Marc Poppe Duet Acting 1st
Benaiah Rundus and Marc Poppe Improvised Duet Acting 1st
Carl Brunner and Nick Allsman Improvised Duet Acting 2nd
Hayley Piroutek Humorous Solo Acting 2nd
Hunter Hartner Informative Speaking 2nd
April 21st  at Minneapolis
Jama Gleue Original Oration 1st
Zach Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 5th
Faith Schintler Oral Interpretation of Poetry 5th
Nathan Snively Extemporaneous Speaking 6th
Team:   3rd