Skip to main content

2018 JH Cross Country Results

2018 JH Cross County Results

Republic County at Concordia 8/30/18      
  Runner Time Place
Boys Konner Reynolds* 6:04:83 6th 
(52 Runners) Bryan Baxter* 6:15:60 8th 
(6 Teams) Isaac Morris  6:39:28 13th 
Team Place: 4th  Kirby Thomas 7:01:69 24th
  Colin Freeman 7:19:90 30th
  Tristan Allen 7:56:20 42nd 
  Isaiah Evert 8:06:11 43rd 
  Chase Hoge 8:20:52 45th 
       
Girls Mercedes VanNortwick 8:38:22 23rd 
(37 Runners) Maria Bracamontes 9:51:84 34th 
(Teams 4)      
       
Republic County at Wamego (Cancelled)      
  Runner Time Place
       
Republic County at Smith Center 9/13/18      
  Runner Time Place
8th Grade Boys Konnor Reynolds* 12:59 1st 
(8 Runners) Bryan Baxter* 13:55 2nd 
(1 Team) Isaac Morris 16:09 5th 
Team Place: 1st  Tristan Allen 16:35 6th 
  Chase Hoge 17:04 7th 
  Colin Freeman 19:33 8th 
       
8th Grade Girls Mercedes VanNortwick* 20:59 1st 
       
7th Grade Boys Isaiah Evert* 7:47:00 3rd 
(5 Runners)      
       
7th Grade Girls Maria Bracamontes 10:00 5th 
       
RCHS Invite at Republic County 9/20/18      
  Runner Time Place
Boys Konner Reynolds* 9:30:58 1st 
(51 Runners) Bryan Baxter* 9:37:62 2nd 
(5 Teams) Tristan Allen 11:43:41 20th 
Team Place: 3rd  Kirby Thomas 11:58:69 23rd 
  Chase Hoge 12:12:65 29th 
  Isaiah Evert 12:28:69 34th 
       
Girls Mercedes VanNortwick 13:23:60 18th 
(32 Runners) Maria Bracamontes 15:53:44 29th 
       
Republic County at Beloit 9/27/18      
  Runners Time Place
Boys Konnor Reynolds* 11:52:97 4th 
(66 Runners) Bryan Baxter* 12:08:74 6th 
Team Place: 3rd  Isaac Morris 13:44:58 26th 
  Kirby Thomas 14:51:81 43rd 
  Chase Hoge 14:58:78 44th 
  Tristan Allen 15:21:94 51st 
  Colin Freeman 15:30:68 52nd 
  Isaiah Evert 15:46:67 54th 
       
Girls Mercedes VanNortwick 17:54:98 45th 
(59 Runners) Maria Bracamontes 20:19:03 52nd 
       
Republic County at Lincoln 10/4/18      
  Runners Time Place
Boys Konner Reynolds* 12:40:66 1st 
(12 Runners) Bryan Baxter* 13:13:83 2nd 
(1 Team) Isacc Morris* 14:02:86 4th 
Team Place: 1st  Kirby Thomas* 14:10:09 5th 
  Tristan Allen 15:21:12 6th 
  Chase Hoge 15:41:73 7th 
  Isaiah Williams 15:56:07 8th 
       
Girls Maria Bracamontes 21:09:12 5th
(7 Runners) Mercedes VanNortwick 17:54:43 7th 
       

 

       

End of the Season

Great Job Everyone!