Skip to main content

2018 HS Cross Country Boys Results

2018 HS Cross Country Boys Results

Republic County at Concordia 8/30/18      
  Runner Time Place
Varsity Jama Gleue* 19:10:87 7th 
(79 Runners) Clint Callaway 20:56:45 22nd 
(7 Teams) Hunter Reynolds 21:37:80 30th 
Team Place: 6th Marcel Dyke 21:54:94 33rd 
  Max Filinger 23:16:69 47th 
  Kyler Havel 23:24:84 48th 
  Gage Alstatt 24:00:86 51st 
       
JV Jacob Springer 24:59:37 61st 
  Zach Nabity 25:25:06 63rd 
  Dylan Dewitt 28:34:00 70th 
  John Lamb 31:54:03 76th 
  Dylan McCartney 34:39:72 77th 
       
Republic County at Wamego (Cancelled)      
  Runner Time  Place
       
Republic County at Smith Center 9/13/18      
  Runner Time Place
Varsity Jama Gleue* 19:31 4th 
(32 Runners) Clint Callaway* 20:00 5th 
(4 Teams) Hunter Reynolds* 20:31 6th 
Team Place: 2nd  Marcel Dyke 22:14 14th 
  Zach Nabity 23:50 23rd 
  Gage Alstatt 24:31 25th 
  Jacob Springer 24:49 28th 
       
JV Dylan Dewitt 28:31 3rd 
  Dylan McCartney 29:51 4th 
  John Lamb 30:00 5th 
       
RCHS Invite at Republic County 9/20/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Jama Gleue* 19:12:73 4th 
(58 Runners) Clint Callaway* 19:50:06 6th 
(7 teams) Hunter Reynolds 20:09:47 8th 
Team Place: 2nd  Marcel Dyke 21:39:03 18th
  Kyler Havel 21:39:03 24th 
  Gage Alstatt 22:47:98 34th 
  Zach Nabity 23:42:03 39th 
       
JV Max Filinger 21:37:06 1st 
(20 Runners) Jacob Springer 24:01:05 7th 
(7 Teams) Dylan Dewitt 24:56:92 9th 
  Kylan McCartney 26:52:86 13th 
  John Lamb 27:14:66 15th 
       
Republic County at Beloit 9/27/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Jama Gleue* 18:25:11 11th 
(85 Runners) Junter Reynolds* 18:42:11 13th 
(11 Teams) Clint Callaway 19:37:21 35th 
Team Place: 6th  Marcel Dyke 20:26:27 51st 
  Gage Alstatt 21:02:70 58th 
  Kyler Havel 21:47:75 67th 
  Zach Nabity 22:11:52 71st 
       
JV Jacob Springer 22:35:91 21st 
(43 Runners) Dylan DeWitt 23:58:95 29th 
(11 Teams) Dylan McCartney 25:05:73 33rd 
  John Lamb 25:09:94 34th 
       
Republic County at Lincoln 10/4/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Jama Gleue* 18:51:42 3rd 
(49 Runners) Clint Callaway* 20:02:41 9th 
(7 Teams) Marcel Dyke 21:04:67 27th 
Team Place: 2nd  Gage Alstatt 22:24:67 27th 
  Kyler Havel 22:36:38 28th 
  Zach Nabity 23:04:28 35th 
  Dylan DeWitt 23:51:20 40th 
       
JV Jacob Springer 24:29:40 43rd 
  Dylan McCartney 29:25:48 49th 
       
Republic County at Lakeside (League) 10/11/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Jama Gleue* 18:34 12th 
(45 Runners) Hunter Reynolds 19:26 20th 
(7 Teams) Clint Callaway 20:26 30th 
Team Place: 6th  Gage Alstatt 21:11 34th 
  Kyler Havel 22:04 37th 
  Zach Nabity 22:52 39th 
  Jacob Springer 23:20 40th 
       
JV Dylan DeWitt 24:18 21st 
(33 Runners) John Lamb 24:55 24th 
  Dylan McCartney 26:12 27th 
       
Republic County at Belleville (Regionals) 10/20/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Jama Gleue 18:42:66 17th 
(79 Runners) Hunter Reynolds 19:13:94 25th 
(15 Teams) Clint Callaway 19:19:79 27th 
Team Place: 5th  Marcellous Dyke 19:52:20 40th 
  Kyler Havel 12:34:36 62nd 
  Gage Alstatt 21:41:25 63rd 
  Zachary Nabity 22:48:21 69th 
       
 

End of the Season

Great Job Everyone!