2017-18 Junior High Wrestling Results

Wrestling Results

Republic County Home Tournament
Wrestler Record
A.J. Polansky 3-0
J. Dyke 4-0
K. Reynolds 2-1
E. Sterling 1-2
K. Klima 0-3
J. Lapo 0-2
M. Kitchen 1-2
G. Thomas 1-2
R. Beavers 2-1
M. Siemsen 0-3
G. Siemsen 4-0
H. Lamore 2-1
S. Showers 1-2
J. Shelly 1-2
S. Skocny 1-2
B. Baxter 1-1
T. Callaway 1-2
G. Sheetz 1-2
A. Hubert 3-1
A. Eitzman 1-2
   

 

Republic County vs. Ellsworth
Wrestler Record
Team 12-9
A.J. Polansky 1-0
J. Dyke 1-0
B. Sasser 1-0
K. Reynolds 0-1
E. Sterling 0-1
K. Klima 0-1
J. Lapo 1-0
M. Kitchen 1-0
G. Thomas 1-0
G. Siemsen 1-0
R. Beavers 0-1
M. Siemsen 0-1
H. Lamore 0-1
S. Showers 0-1
J. Shelly 1-0
S. Skocny 1-0
B. Baxter 0-1
T. Callaway 1-0
G. Sheetz 0-1
A. Hubert 1-0
A. Eitzman 0-1
   

 

 

Republic County at South East of Saline Tounament
Wrestler Record
A.J. Polansky 2-1
Jonathan Dyke 2-1
Brice Sasser 3-0 
Konner Reynolds 2-1
Kreighton Klima 1-1
Maddix Siemsen 1-2
Gentry Thomas 2-0
Malcolm Kitchen 1-1
Ryan Beavers 2-0
Colin Dahl 1-2
Jude Lapo 2-1
Garret Siemsen 2-1
Hunter Lamore 1-2
Joshua Shelly 3-0
Skyler Skocny 0-3
Stetson Showers 2-1
Brian Baxter 3-0
Gunnar Sheetz 2-1
Tate Callaway 1-1
Andrew Hubert 3-0
Austin Eitzmann 2-0
Teams
Repco vs. SSE 6-2
Repco vs. Council Grove 4-7
Repco vs. Minneapolis 11-7
Repco vs. Ell Saline 9-1
Repco vs. St. John’s Military 6-3

 

Republic County at Phillipsburg
Wrestler Record/Place
AJ Polansky 2-1 / 2nd 
Brice Sasser 1-2 / DNP
Jonathan Dyke 3-1/ 3rd 
     Konner Reynolds 2-2 / DNP
Ethan Sterling 2-2 / 4th 
Kreighton Klima 0-2 / DNP
Maddix Siemsen 2-2 / DNP
Jude Lapo 0-2 / DNP
Gentry Thomas 0-2 / DNP
Ryan Beavers 2-2 / DNP
Colin Dahl 0-2 / DNP
Garett Siemsen 0-3 / DNP
Hunter Lamore 0-2 / DNP
Joshua Shelly 0-2 / DNP
Skylar Skocny 0-2 / DNP
Gunnar Sheetz 2-2 / DNP
Stetson Showers 0-2 / DNP
Brian Baxter 0-2 / DNP
Andrew Hubert 1-1 / DNP
Tate Callaway 2-2 / 4th
Austin Eitzman 2-1 / 3rd 

 

Republic County at Minneapolis
Wrestler Record/Place
AJ Polansky 3-0 / 1st 
Brice Sasser 3-0 / 1st 
Jonathan Dyke 2-0 / 1st 
Konner Reynolds 3rd 
Ethan Sterling 2-1 / 2nd 
Kreighton Klima 2-0 / 1st 
Gentry Thomas 3-0 / 1st 
Jude Lapo 1-2 / 2nd 
Garret Siemsen 3-0 / 1st 
Ryan Beavers 2-0 / 1st 
Joshua Shelly 1-2 / 1st 
Skylar Skocny 1-2 / 3rd 
Gunnar Sheetz 1-2 / 3rd 
Stetson Showers 1-1 / 2nd 
Andrew Hubert 3-0 / 1st 
Brian Baxter 2-1 / 2nd 
Tate Callaway 1-2 / 3rd 
Austin Eitzman 2-1 / 2nd 

 

 

Republic County at Bennington
Wrestler Record
AJ Polansky 2-0
Jonathan Dyke 1-0
Brice Sasser 1-0
Konne Reynolds 0-1
Ehtan Sterling 1-0
Kreighton Klima 0-2
Maddox Siemsen 1-1
Gentry Thomas 1-0
Ryan Beavers 1-1
Colin Dahl 2-1
Garett Siemsen 1-1
Hunter Lamore 1-1
Joshua Shelly 1-1
Skylar Skocny 0-2
Gunnar Sheetz 1-2
Brian Baxter 1-1
Andrew Hubert 4-0
   

 

Republic County at St. John’s Military
Wrestler Record
AJ Polanksy 1-0
Brice Sasser 1-0
Jonathan Dyke 1-0
Konner Reynolds 1-0
Ethan Sterling 1-0
Kreighton Klima 1-0
Maddix Siemsen 0-1
Gentry Thomas 0-1
Garett Siemsen 1-0
Colin Dahl 1-0
Skylar Skocny 1-0
Brian Baxter 1-0
Gunnar Sheetz 1-0
Andrew Huber 1-0
   

 

Season Results
Wrestler Record
AJ Polansky 14-2
Brice Sasser 14-2
Jonathan Dyke 14-2
Konner Reynolds 7-9
Ethan Sterling 8-5
Kreighton Klima 4-10
Maddix Siemson 4-10
Jude Lapo 4-6
Gentry Thomas 7-5
Ryan Beavers 9-5
Garett Siemsen 11-4
Colin Dahl 6-5
Hunter Lamore 4-7
Joshua Shelly 7-7
Skylar Skocny 4-11
Stetson Showers 4-8
Brian Baxter 8-6
Gunnar Sheetz 8-10
Andrew Hubert 16-2
Tate Callaway 6-7
Austin Eitzmann 7-5