2017-18 Wrestling Results

Republic County Wrestling

Republic Count at Lincoln
Wrestler Weight Class Place
Dylan Dewitt 120 2nd 
Kaleb Talkington 126 2nd 
Gunnar Couture 132 3rd 
Zach Nabity 138 3rd 
Daniel Rieke 152 4th 
Taylor Showers 160 4th 
Quinton Beeson 183 2nd 
Mason Simmons 195 1st 
 

 

Team: 4th of 7

 
Republic County vs. Beliot
Wrestler Weight Class Final Score
Curtis Hansen 113 Loss by Fall
Dylan Dewitt 120 Loss by Fall
Kaleb Talkington 126 Loss by Fall
Benaiah Rundus 132 Decision 11-2
Zachary Nabity 138 Loss by Fall
Daniel Reike 152 Loss by Fall
Quinton Beeson 182 Win by Fall
Mason Simmons 195 Decision 3-18
Cormick Reynolds 220 Loss by Fall
Dallas Buss 285 Loss by Fall
     
Republic County at Onaga
Wrestler Weight Class W-L / Place
Curtis Hansen 113 1-3
Dylan Dewitt JV 120 1-2 / 3rd 
Gunnar Couture JV 126 4-0 / 1st 
Kaleb Talkington 126 3-2 5th 
Benaiah Rundus 132 5-0 / 1st 
Zachary Nabity JV 138 1-2 / 3rd 
Daniel Reike 152 2-3 / 7th 
Quinton Beeson 182 N/A
Cormick Reynolds 220 1-4
Dallas Buss 285 1-3 / 6th 
     
Republic County at Hillsboro/Marion
Wrestler Weight Class W-L / Place
Curtis Hansen 113 3-2
Dylan Dewitt JV 120 N/A
Gunnar Couture JV 126 1-1
Kaleb Talkington 120 3-2
Benaiah Rundus 126 5-0
Max Filinger 132 2-3
Zachary Nabity 138 1-4
Quinton Beeson 182 2-3
Cormick Reynolds 220 4-1
Dallas Buss 285 1-4
   

Team: 2-3 / 10th 

 

Republic County JV at Concordia
Wrestler Weight Class W-L / Place
Curtis Hansen 113 4th 
Dylan Dewitt 120 2nd 
Gunnar Couture 126 1st 
Zach Nabity 138 3rd 
Taylor Showers 160 3rd 
Quintin Beeson 182 1st 
Cormik Reynolds 220 1st 
Duke Morgan 220 3rd 
Dallas Buss 285 2nd
     
Republic County at Rossville
Wrestler Weight Class W-L / Place
Curtis Hansen 113 1-2
Kaleb Talkington 120 3-1 / 2nd 
Gunnar Couture 126 1-2
Zach Nabity 132 0-2
Taylor Showers 160 0-2
Quintin Beeson 182 0-2
Mason Simmons 195 1-2
Cormick Reynolds 220 0-2
Dallas Buss 285 0-2
     
Republic County at Superior
Wrestler Weight Class W-L / Place
Curtis Hansen 113 4th 
Kaleb Talkington 120 2nd 
Dillon Dewitt 120 DNP
Benaiah Rundus 126 2nd 
Gunnar Couture 126 5th 
Max Filinger 132 6th 
Quinton Beeson 182 6th 
Mason Simmons 195 2nd 
Cormick Reynolds 220 3rd 
Duke Morgan 220 4th 
Dallas Buss 285 5th 

 

 

  Team: 3rd