2016 Cross Country Schedule/Results
Republic County at Concordia 9/1/16      
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Jama Gleue 19:02. 7
  Beniah Rundus 19:11 9
  Max Filinger 20:54 28
  Justin Allen 22:18 46
  Andre Dyke 24:45 67
  Michael Snively 25:10 72
  Asher Rundus 26:31 81
Team     6th
Republic County at Wamego 9/10/16      
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Jama Gleue 18:47.1 16
  Beniah Rundus 18:54.4 19
  Justin Allen 19:52.2 44
  Max Filinger 21:01.4 70
  Andre Dyke 23:08.9 110
  Michael Snively 24:39.4 131
  Asher Rundus 24:57.9 133
Team     8th
Republic County at Smith  Center 9/15/16      
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Jama Gleue 19:00 3
  Beniah Rundus 19:07 5
  Justin Allen 20:59 14
  Max Filinger 21:16 15
  Michael Snively 26:31 32
  Andre Dyke 26:36 33
Team     3rd
J.V. Boys Asher Rundus 26:03 4
Republic County at Republic County       
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Benaiah Rundus 18:51.40 7
  Jama Gleue 19:17.49 8
  Max Filinger  20:41.36 18
  Justin Allen 21:37.85 26
  Asher Rundus 25:25.16 66
  Michael Snively 26:12.85 74
  Andre Dyke 26:52.13 77
Team     4th
Republic County at Beloit 9/29/16      
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Jama Gleue 17:43.58 7
  Benaiah Rundus 17:49.71 8
  Justin Allen 19:07.70 33
  Max Filinger 19:25.17 40
  Michael Snively 22:04.07 69
  Asher Rundus 23:04.50 72
  Andre Dyke 23:31.58 75
Team     5
Republic County at Lincoln 10/6/16      
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Jama Gleue 19:27.98 6
  Benaiah Rundus 19:40.57 9
  Justin Allen 20:37.01 18
  Max Filinger 21:16.25 22
  Michael Snively 24:17.43 45
  Andre Dyke 24:18.38 46
  Asher Rundus 24:51.00 48
Team     2
Republic County at Downs 10/13/16      
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Jama Gleue 17:57.0 7
  Benaiah Rundus 18:18.0 9
  Justin Allen 19:23.0 24
  Max Filinger 19:55.0 32
  Michael Snivley 22:19.0 60
  Andre Dyke 22:51.0 64
  Asher Rundus 23:19.0 68
Team     2
Republic County at Washington (10/22/16)      
  Name Time Place
Varsity Boys Jama Gleue 18:00.0 6
  Benaiah Rundus 18:11.0 12
  Justin Allen 19:36.00 36
  Max Filinger 19:46.0 37
  Andre Dyke 21:44.0 60
  Michael Snively 22:14.0 66
  Asher Rundus 22:54.0 70