2015 HS Cross Country Boy Results
Repulbic County at Concordia 9/3/15
   Name Time Place
Varsity Boys:  Cameron Wilber     20:17.64                                             7th           
(56 Runners) Benaiah Rundus 20:22.29 8th
  Jama Gleue 20:50.23 13th
  Justin Allen 20:55.10 14th
  Kale Johnson 21:39.62 27th
  Guy Fillinger 22:31.31 37th
Team      2nd
Junior Varsity Boys: Andre Dyke 26:47.57 25th
(37 Runners) Michael Snively 28:39.13 28th
Republic County at Wamego 9/12/15
Varsity Boys: Cameron Wilber 18:34.3 20th
(130 Runners) Benniah Rundus 18:54.8 27th
  Jama Gleue 19:52.9 54th
  Justin Allen 20:12.9 61st 
  Guy Filinger 20:12.9 62nd
  Kale Johson 20:13.0 63rd
Team      6th 
Junior VarsityBoys:  Andre Dyke 22:41.8 87th
(151 Runners) Micheal Snively 24:40.0 119th 
Republic County at Smith Center 9/17/15
Varsity Boys: Cameron Wilber 19:16.0 1st
(27 Runners) Benniah Rundus 19:39.0 4th
  Jama Gleue 19:56.0 5th
  Justin Allen 19:57.0 6th
  Kale Johson 20:27.0 13th
  Guy Filinger 20:55.0 15th
Team:     1st 
Junior Varsity Boys: Andre Dyke 25:02.06 2nd
(5 Runners) Micheal Snively 25:15.00 3rd
Republic County Invite 9/25/15
Varsity Boys: Cameron Wilber  17:47.02 5th
(49 Runners) Benniah Rundus 18:03.07 7th
  Jama Gleue 18:24.62 10th 
  Justin Allen 18:44.35 18th
  Guy Filinger 19:13.57 22nd
  Kale Johnson 19:30.44 25th
Team:     1st
Junior VarsityBoys: Andre Dyke 22:27.74 22nd 
(35 Runners) Micheal Snively 23:39.77 26th 
Republic County at Beloit 10/1/15
Varsity Boys: Cameron Wilber  17:22.52 3rd
(75 Runners) Benniah Rundus 17:47.92 12th
  Jama Gleue 18:15,07 16th
  Guy Filinger 18:32.51 26th
  Justin Allen 19:05.77 39th
  Kale Johnson 19:22.87 43rd
Team:     2nd
Junior Varsity Boys: Micheal Snively 22:18.33 31st
(44 Runners) Andre Dyke 22:25.47 32nd
Republic County at Chapman 10/8/15
Varsity Boys: Jr/Sr. Cameron Wilber 18:47.89 1st
(15 Runners) Guy Filinger 20:20.68 3rd
  Justin Allen  20:23.82 4th
  Kale Johson  20:50.08 6th 
  Andre Dyke  24:39.46 11th
Boys : Fr./ Soph.  Benniah Rundus  19:25.19 2nd 
(16 Runners) Jama Gleue 19:40.45 3rd 
  Micheal Snively 25:03.41 13th
Republic County at Downs Meet 10/15/15
Varsity Boys: Cameron Wilber 18:17 2nd 
(98 Runners) Benniah Rundus 18:51 9th
  Jama Gleue 19:19 21st
  Justin Allen 19:56 30th
  Guy Filinger 19:57 31st
  Kale Johnson 20:40 48th
Team:      3rd
Junior Varsity Boys: Micheal Snively 23;11 20th
(37 Runners) Andre Dyke 24:14 28th
Republic County Regionals 10/24/15
Varsity Boys: Cameron Wilber 17:56.17 2nd 
( 69 Runners) Benniah Rundus 18:19.97 10th
  Jama Gleue  18:45.57 15th 
  Guy Filinger 18:52.27 16th
  Justin Allen 19:28,02 28th 
  Kale Johson 19:31.06 29th 
  Andre Dyke 22:27.40 56th
Team:     2nd
Republic County at Wamego ( State) 10/31/15
Varsity Boys:  Cameron Wilber 18:00.30 13th
( 101 Runners) Benniah Rundus 18:21.97 27th
  Jama Gleue 19:11.13 63rd
  Guy Filinger 19:13.63 64th
  Justin Allen 19:17.74 67th 
  Kale Johnson 20:20.47 90th
  Andre Dyke  23:12.37 101st