2016 Forensics Results
February 13th Meet at Southeast of Saline
  Event Name Placing
Lanessa Aurand Extemporaneous Speaking 1st
Heyley Bauer Prose 4th
Heyley Bauer/Ben Jacques Improvised Duet Acting 5th
Kodi Smith Extemporaneous Speaking 5th
February 20th Meet at Hanover
Marc Poppe Serious Solo 1st
Kia Frey Poetry 2nd
Nick Allsman/Carl Brunner Improvised Duet Acting 4th
Nick Allsman/Carl Brunner Duet Acting 3rd
Marc Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 3rd
Kodi Smith Extemporaneous Speaking 5th
Zach Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 6th
Jama Gleue Original Oration 4th
Alexis Johnson Serious Solo 6th
Jaycee Blazek Informative Speaking 6th
February 27th Meet at Marysville
Lasondra Aurand Humorous Solo  2nd
Jaycee Blazek Poetry 2nd
Lanessa Aurand Extemporaneous Speaking 1st
Marc Poppe Serious Solo 2nd
Lasondra Aurand Serious Solo 3rd
Nick Allsman/Carl Brunner Improvised Duet Acting 4th
Grace Rieke Poetry 5th
Lanessa Aurand Original Oration 5th
Kodi Smith Extemporaneous Speaking 5th
March 5th Meet at Concordia
Marc Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 1st
Lasondra Aurand Extemporaneous Speaking 2nd
Lasondra Aurand Serious Solo 5th
Jama Gleue Original Oration 3rd
Zach Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 3rd
Zach Poppe Original Oration 5th
Justin Allen Extemporaneous Speaking 4th
Jaycee Blazek Informative Speaking 5th
Laura Collette Extemporaneous Speaking 6th
March 12th Meet at Wamego (CFL Qualifier)
Alexis Johnson/Grace Rieke Duo Interpretation 7th
Grace Rieke* Oral Interpretation of Literature 7th
Lasondra Aurand* Oral Declamation 7th
Lasondra Aurand* Extemporaneous Speaking 5th
Kia Frey* Oral Declamation 5th
Marc Poppe* Dramatic Performance 4th
Lanessa Aurand* Extemporaneous Speaking 3rd
Lanessa Aurand* Original Oration 1st
* denotes national qualifier *Not all events will be performed  
March 22nd Meet at Lincoln
Nick Allsman/Carl Brunner Improvised Duet Acting 4th
March 31st Meet at Smith Center
Kia Frey Prose 4th
Grace Rieke/Alexis Johnson Duet 3rd
Alexis Johnson Prose 6th
Grace Rieke  Poetry 1st
April 6th Meet at Southeast of Saline (League)
Alexis Johnson Prose 2nd
Lanessa Aurand Extemporaneous Speaking 2nd
Grace Rieke/Alexis Johnson Duet 4th
Grace Rieke Poetry 3rd
Lasondra Aurand Humorous Solo 3rd
Marc Poppe Serious Solo 3rd
Kia Frey Poetry 4th
Lanessa Aurand Oration 4th
Heyley Bauer/Ben Jacques Improvised Duet Acting 4th
Marc Poppe Extemporaneous Speaking 4th
Nick Allsman/Carl Brunner Improvised Duet Acting 5th
Audrey Krohn  Informative Speaking 6th
April 8th Meet at Valley Heights
Justin Allen Extemporaneous Speaking 5th
April 14th Meet at Southeast of Saline (Border Wars)
Jama Gleue Prose 2nd
Alexis Johnson Serious Solo 1st
Kodi Smith Extemporaneous Speaking 1st
Grace Rieke/Alexis Johnson Duet 4th
Grace Rieke Prose 7th
Nick Allsman/Carl Brunner IDA 5th
Jama Gleue Oration 4th
Kia Frey Oration 5th
Laura Collette Extemporaneous Speaking 4th
Nick Allsman/Carl Brunner Duet 6th
April 16th Meet at Minneapolis
Carl Brunner/ Nick Allsman IDA 1st
Kia Frey Oration 3rd
Kia Frey Prose 5th
Ben Jacques Prose 6th
April 29th Meet at Bishop Carroll High School (State)
Lanessa Aurand Oration 1st
Lanessa Aurand Extemporaneous Speaking 2nd